Clogged drain? Cleared, with upfront prices.
Plugged sink, slow tub or backed-up floor drain? A local Red Seal tradesman with professional drain equipment, taking on jobs evenings and weekends. Send a few photos or a short video and I can usually price your job the same day.
Email yegdrainclearing@outlook.com with a few photos and your area.
- Professional equipment
- Camera footage shown
- Free quotes
- Evenings & weekends

Straightforward, local and upfront
Professional equipment
Drain snakes, sewer camera and hydro-jetting for kitchen and main lines.
See what's down there
I clear clogs and show you the camera footage, so you know what's in your line.
Upfront pricing
Starting prices are posted, and you get a firm price before I start.
Respect for your home
I show up when I say I will, protect your floors and clean up.
Know the price before I start
One drain, one access point, standard clog.
Quick clears
- Bathroom sink, tub or shower drain$129
- Plugged toilet (auger)$119
- Laundry / washer standpipe$139
- Kitchen sink line (grease buildup)$169
- Basement floor drain$149
- Each additional drain, same visit$69
Main line
- Main sewer line snaking (accessible cleanout)$249
- Sewer camera inspection with video$199
- Main line snaking + camera inspection$399
- Hydro-jetting, kitchen linefrom $349
- Hydro-jetting, main linefrom $499
These are starting prices for clogs I can reach from an accessible cleanout or drain. No cleanout, pulling a toilet, roots, or heavy grease can add to the cost, and you'll always get a firm price before I start.
Four simple steps
Quotes are free, and I can usually price your job the same day.
Email photos or video
Send a few photos or a short video of the drain, plus your neighbourhood or area.
Get a firm price
I can usually price your job the same day. Quotes are free.
Clog cleared
I protect your floors, clear the clog and clean up after myself.
See the footage
I show you the camera footage. If a pipe is broken, a licensed plumber can quote the repair.
Serving Edmonton and area
Local and available evenings and weekends. Not sure if you're in range? Include your neighbourhood or town in your email and I'll let you know.
Common questions
What if my pipe is broken?
I clear clogs and show you the camera footage. If a pipe is broken or needs replacing, I'll show you what I found so a licensed plumber can quote the repair.
What can make the price go up?
No cleanout, pulling a toilet, roots, or heavy grease can add to the cost. You'll always get a firm price before I start.
Do you do camera inspections?
Yes. A sewer camera inspection with video is $199, or $399 together with main line snaking.
How do I get a quote?
Email a few photos or a short video and your area. Quotes are free, and I can usually price your job the same day.
I have more than one plugged drain.
Each additional drain on the same visit is $69.
When are you available?
I take on drain jobs evenings and weekends.
Email me a few photos for a fast quote
The more I can see, the faster and more accurate your price. Please include:
- Photos or a short video
- Which drain is plugged
- Where your cleanout is (if you know)
- Your neighbourhood or area
yegdrainclearing@outlook.com